PyPI
django-cors-headers
django-cors-headers is a Django application for handling the server headers required for Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS).
corsdjango
Release cadenceEvery 3 months
Last releaseSep 18, 2025
Open advisories0
Changelog quality98% curated
CHANGELOG, gaps for some releases
Release history SecurityYou're on
49 older or filtered releases not shown.
Upgrade guides
Breaking changes and a migration checklist for each major versiondjango-cors-headers 3 → 43.14.0 → 4.9.0Sep 18, 2025 BreakingBreaking2Platform5New2Changed5Fixed2django-cors-headers 2 → 32.5.3 → 3.14.0Feb 25, 2023 BreakingBreaking3Platform7Deprecated1Changed10Fixed4Other3django-cors-headers 1 → 21.3.1 → 2.5.3Apr 28, 2019 BreakingBreaking1New1Changed4Fixed6Other4django-cors-headers 0.13 → 10.13 → 1.3.1Nov 9, 2016 BreakingPlatform1New5Changed7Fixed1Other3django-cors-headers 0.12 → 0.130.12 → 0.13Aug 14, 2014 SafeNew1Fixed1Other2django-cors-headers 0.11 → 0.120.11 → 0.12Sep 24, 2013 SafeNew1django-cors-headers 0.10 → 0.110.10 → 0.11Jun 3, 2013 Unknowndjango-cors-headers 0.6 → 0.100.06 → 0.10Apr 20, 2013 Review neededChanged2Other1django-cors-headers 0.5 → 0.60.05 → 0.06Feb 21, 2013 SafeNew1django-cors-headers 0.4 → 0.50.04 → 0.05Jan 25, 2013 SafeFixed1django-cors-headers 0.3 → 0.40.03 → 0.04Jan 25, 2013 SafeNew1django-cors-headers 0.2 → 0.30.02 → 0.03Jan 22, 2013 SafeFixed1django-cors-headers 0.1 → 0.20.01 → 0.02Jan 19, 2013 SafeOther1
VersionChannelDateChangesSecurity
4.9.0 StableSep 18, 2025Changed14.8.0 youStableSep 8, 2025Platform14.7.0 StableFeb 6, 2025Changed14.6.0 StableOct 29, 2024Changed14.5.0 StableOct 12, 2024Platform24.4.0 StableJun 19, 2024Changed14.3.1 StableNov 14, 2023Fixed14.3.0 StableOct 11, 2023Changed1Fixed14.2.0 StableJul 10, 2023Platform14.1.0 StableJun 14, 2023Platform14.0.0 StableMay 12, 2023Breaking2New23.14.0 StableFeb 25, 2023Changed23.13.0 StableJun 5, 2022Platform1Changed13.12.0 StableMay 10, 2022Changed13.11.0 StableJan 10, 2022Platform13.10.1 StableDec 5, 2021Fixed13.10.0 StableOct 5, 2021Platform13.9.0 StableSep 28, 2021Changed13.8.0 StableAug 15, 2021Changed1Other13.7.0 StableJan 25, 2021Changed1