PyPI
Flask-SQLAlchemy
Add SQLAlchemy support to your Flask application.
flaskflask-sqlalchemypythonsqlalchemy
Release cadenceEvery 2 months
Last releaseSep 11, 2023
Open advisories0
Changelog quality90% curated
GitHub Releases + CHANGELOG, gaps for some releases
Release history SecurityYou're on
23 older or filtered releases not shown.
Upgrade guides
Breaking changes and a migration checklist for each major versionFlask-SQLAlchemy 2 → 32.5.1 → 3.1.1Sep 11, 2023 UnknownDeprecated1Changed1Fixed3Other1Flask-SQLAlchemy 1 → 21.0 → 2.5.1Mar 18, 2021 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.16 → 10.16 → 1.0Jul 20, 2013 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.15 → 0.160.15 → 0.16Apr 9, 2012 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.14 → 0.150.14 → 0.15Aug 4, 2011 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.13 → 0.140.13 → 0.14Jul 17, 2011 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.12 → 0.130.12 → 0.13Jul 15, 2011 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.11 → 0.120.11 → 0.12Jun 27, 2011 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.10 → 0.110.10 → 0.11Feb 17, 2011 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.9 → 0.100.9.1 → 0.10Feb 12, 2011 UnknownFlask-SQLAlchemy 0.6 → 0.90.6 → 0.9.1Jul 25, 2010 UnknownChanged1Flask-SQLAlchemy 0.5 → 0.60.5 → 0.6Jun 11, 2010 Unknown
VersionChannelDateChangesSecurity
3.1.1 StableSep 11, 2023Deprecated13.1.0 StableSep 11, 2023No changes listed3.0.5 youStableJun 21, 2023Changed1Fixed13.0.4 StableJun 19, 2023Fixed13.0.3 StableJan 31, 2023Other13.0.2 StableOct 14, 2022Fixed13.0.1 StableOct 11, 2022No changes listed3.0.0 StableOct 4, 2022No changes listed3.0.0a2 AlphaSep 26, 2022No changes listed3.0.0a1 AlphaSep 18, 2022No changes listed2.5.1 StableMar 18, 2021No changes listed2.5.0 StableMar 18, 2021No changes listed2.4.4 StableJul 14, 2020No changes listed2.4.3 StableMay 26, 2020No changes listed2.4.2 StableMay 25, 2020No changes listed2.4.1 StableSep 24, 2019No changes listed2.4.0 StableApr 24, 2019No changes listed2.3.2 StableOct 11, 2017No changes listed2.3.1 StableOct 4, 2017No changes listed2.3.0 StableSep 28, 2017No changes listed